Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2025 Super League Points Table

The Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy Elite 2025 Points Table is already shaping up to be one of the most closely contested editions of the domestic T20 tournament. With teams battling across Elite Groups A, B, C, D, and the Plate Group, every match influences rankings, net run rates, and qualification scenarios.

Early wins have given teams like Mumbai, Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh, and Jharkhand momentum, while others are under pressure to recover quickly. As results continue to shift daily, the points table remains the most important reference for fans tracking playoff contenders, top performers, and group leaders throughout the tournament.

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy Elite 2025 Points Table

The Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy Elite 2025 Points Table provides live standings, including wins, losses, points, and net run rate. It helps fans track which teams are leading the race to qualify for the knockout stage.

Elite Group A – Standings

RankTeamMatchWonLostPtsNRR
1Mumbai (Q)76124+2.004
2Andhra (Q)75220+0.926
3Railways73412-0.038
4Kerala73412-0.057
5Vidarbha73412-0.282
6Odisha73412-0.543
7Assam73412-0.627
8Chhattisgarh7258-1.144

Elite Group B – Standings

RankTeamMatchWonLostPtsNRR
1Hyderabad (Q)75220+1.423
2Madhya Pradesh (Q)74316+0.935
3Maharashtra74316+0.063
4Goa74316+0.013
5J&K74316-0.538
6UP73412+0.634
7Chandigarh73412-1.092
8Bihar7164-1.342

Elite Group C – Standings

RankTeamMatchWonLostPtsNRR
1Punjab (Q)75220+2.716
2Haryana (Q)75220+0.409
3Baroda74316+0.914
4Gujarat74316-0.357
5Pondicherry74316-0.532
6Bengal74316-0.834
7Himachal Pradesh7164-0.442
8Services7164-1.823

Elite Group D – Standings

RankTeamMatchWonLostPtsNRR
1Jharkhand (Q)77028+1.976
2Rajasthan (Q)76124+0.630
3Delhi74316+0.086
4Tamil Nadu73412-0.777
5Karnataka7258+0.678
6Saurashtra7258-0.662
7Tripura7258-0.915
8Uttarakhand7258-0.993

Super League Group A

RankTeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
1Jharkhand (Q)321008+0.221
2Andhra (E)321008-0.113
3Madhya Pradesh (E)312004+0.237
4Punjab (E)312004-0.347

Super League Group B

RankTeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
1Haryana (Q)321008+2.325
2Hyderabad (E)321008-0.413
3Mumbai (E)321008-0.701
4Rajasthan (E)303000-1.472

Plate Group – Standings

RankTeamMatchWonLostTiedNRPts
1Sikkim5410016
2Mizoram5410016
3Nagaland5320012
4Manipur523008
5Meghalaya523008
6Arunachal Pradesh505000

How the Points System Works

The Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2025 follows a competitive points structure:

  • Win: 4 Points
  • Loss: 0 Points
  • Tie/No Result: Points are shared
  • NRR (Net Run Rate): Used to rank teams when points are equal

This format ensures a tight contest and encourages teams to play positively to secure wins and maintain a strong NRR for qualification.

Key Takeaways & Qualification Picture

As the competition progresses, top-performing teams are strengthening their chances of qualifying while those lower in the standings face rising pressure. Early leaders appear strong contenders, but closely packed mid-table teams keep the race unpredictable.

With multiple sides tied or near-tied on points, Net Run Rate (NRR) is expected to play a crucial role in deciding who advances to the knockout stages.

Conclusion – Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy Elite 2025 Points Table & Updates

The Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2025 continues to deliver exciting competition as teams fight for top positions and a place in the knockout stages. With every match influencing the standings and Net Run Rate shaping the qualification race, the tournament remains unpredictable and exciting.

Please keep checking back for updated points tables, match results, standout performances, and insights as the road to the semifinals intensifies and the competition reaches its final phase.

Scroll to Top